Print Page | E-mail Page
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.8

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJan 200.710.950.580.603000.00
AnnualJan 190.570.700.450.597202.84
AnnualJan 180.410.450.370.4062011.18
QuarterlyJul 170.100.100.090.10611-10.61
QuarterlyOct 170.110.160.080.11602-5.63
QuarterlyJan 180.430.460.370.43612-0.78
QuarterlyApr 18-0.23-0.12-0.32-0.25400-0.36
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJan 170.440.45-1.68
QuarterlyJul 160.140.07100.00
QuarterlyOct 160.110.14-20.16
QuarterlyJan 170.410.44-5.90
QuarterlyApr 17-0.24-0.3223.81
AnnualJan 160.960.98-2.04
AnnualJan 151.111.064.87

Please note that any opinions, estimates or forecasts regarding Guess's performance made by these analysts are theirs alone and do not represent opinions, forecasts or predictions of Guess or its management. Guess does not by its reference above or distribution imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations.
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters.